Round 18 | AFL Premiership Games 2015

Round 18 | AFL Premiership Games 2015

Week by week games of the 2015 AFL Premiership season.

23 home and away rounds of Australian rules football followed by an electric finals series culminating in the 2015 Grand Final decider.

ROUND 18


Friday, July 31
Hawthorn vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)

Saturday, August 1
Geelong Cats vs. Brisbane Lions (SS)
Collingwood vs. Melbourne (MCG)
Sydney Swans vs. Adelaide Crows (SCG) (T)
Carlton vs. North Melbourne (ES) (N)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. West Coast Eagles (MS) (N)

Sunday, August 2
Port Adelaide vs. St Kilda (AO)
Essendon vs. Western Bulldogs (ES)
Fremantle vs. GWS GIANTS (PS) (T)

Melbourne Show AFL Ladder



2015 TOYOTA AFL PREMIERSHIP SEASON


Melbourne ROUND 1
Thursday, April 2
Carlton vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)
Saturday, April 4
Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG)
Sydney Swans vs. Essendon (ANZ) (T)
Brisbane Lions vs. Collingwood (G) (N)
Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Eagles (ES) (N)
Sunday, April 5
St Kilda vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)
Adelaide Crows vs. North Melbourne (AO)
Fremantle vs. Port Adelaide (PS) (T)
Monday, April 6
Hawthorn vs. Geelong Cats (MCG)

Melbourne ROUND 2
Friday, April 10
West Coast Eagles vs. Carlton (PS) (N)
Saturday, April 11
Richmond vs. Western Bulldogs (MCG)
GWS GIANTS vs. Melbourne (SO)
Collingwood vs. Adelaide Crows (ES) (T)
Port Adelaide vs. Sydney Swans (AO) (N)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. St Kilda (MS) (N)
Sunday, April 12
Geelong Cats vs. Fremantle (SS)
Essendon vs. Hawthorn (MCG)
North Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions (ES) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 3
Friday, April 17
Collingwood vs. St Kilda (MCG) (N)
Saturday, April 18
Carlton vs. Essendon (MCG)
Adelaide Crows vs. Melbourne (AO)
Sydney Swans vs. GWS GIANTS (SCG) (T)
North Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide (ES) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. Richmond (G) (N)
Sunday, April 19
Hawthorn vs. Western Bulldogs (AU)
Geelong Cats vs. Gold Coast SUNS (SS)
West Coast Eagles vs. Fremantle (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 4
Friday, April 24
Richmond vs. Melbourne (MCG) (N)
Saturday, April 25
St Kilda vs. Carlton (WS)
Essendon vs. Collingwood (MCG)
GWS GIANTS vs. Gold Coast SUNS (SO) (T)
Port Adelaide vs. Hawthorn (AO) (N)
Fremantle vs. Sydney Swans (PS) (N)
Sunday, April 26
Brisbane Lions vs. West Coast Eagles (G)
Geelong Cats vs. North Melbourne (SS)
Western Bulldogs vs. Adelaide Crows (ES) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 5
Friday, May 1
Carlton vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)
Saturday, May 2
Richmond vs. Geelong Cats (MCG)
Sydney Swans vs. Western Bulldogs (SCG)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Brisbane Lions (MS) (T)
North Melbourne vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)
West Coast Eagles vs. GWS GIANTS (PS) (N)
Sunday, May 3
Melbourne vs. Fremantle (MCG)
St Kilda vs. Essendon (ES)
Adelaide Crows vs. Port Adelaide (AO) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 6
Friday, May 8
Collingwood vs. Geelong Cats (MCG) (N)
Saturday, May 9
North Melbourne vs. Richmond (BA)
Western Bulldogs vs. St Kilda (ES)
GWS GIANTS vs. Hawthorn (SP) (T)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Adelaide Crows (MS) (T)
Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans (MCG) (N)
Fremantle vs. Essendon (PS) (N)
Sunday, May 10
Carlton vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)
Port Adelaide vs. West Coast Eagles (AO) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 7
Friday, May 15
Essendon vs. North Melbourne (ES) (N)
Saturday, May 16
Adelaide Crows vs. St Kilda (AO)
Hawthorn vs. Melbourne (MCG)
Carlton vs. GWS GIANTS (ES) (T)
Sydney Swans vs. Geelong Cats (ANZ) (N)
West Coast Eagles vs. Gold Coast SUNS (PS) (N)
Sunday, May 17
Western Bulldogs vs. Fremantle (ES)
Richmond vs. Collingwood (MCG)
Brisbane Lions vs. Port Adelaide (G) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 8
Friday, May 22
Geelong Cats vs. Carlton (ES) (N)
Saturday, May 23
St Kilda vs. West Coast Eagles (ES)
GWS GIANTS vs. Adelaide Crows (SP)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Collingwood (MS) (T)
Hawthorn vs. Sydney Swans (MCG) (N)
Fremantle vs. North Melbourne (PS) (N)
Sunday, May 24
Essendon vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)
Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (MCG)
Port Adelaide vs. Richmond (AO) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 9
Friday, May 29
Sydney Swans vs. Carlton (SCG) (N)
Saturday, May 30
Hawthorn vs. Gold Coast SUNS (AU)
Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide (TP)
Western Bulldogs vs. GWS GIANTS (ES) (T)
Richmond vs. Essendon (MCG) (N)
Adelaide Crows vs. Fremantle (AO) (N)
Sunday, May 31
Brisbane Lions vs. St Kilda (G)
Collingwood vs. North Melbourne (MCG)
West Coast Eagles vs. Geelong Cats (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 10
Friday, June 5
Fremantle vs. Richmond (PS) (N)
Saturday, June 6
Carlton vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Sydney Swans (MS) (T)
Essendon vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)
Port Adelaide vs. Western Bulldogs (AO) (N)
Sunday, June 7
GWS GIANTS vs. Brisbane Lions (SP)
North Melbourne vs. West Coast Eagles (BA)
St Kilda vs. Hawthorn (ES) (T)
Monday, June 8
Melbourne vs. Collingwood (MCG)

Melbourne ROUND 11
Friday, June 12
Port Adelaide vs. Geelong Cats (AO) (N)
Saturday, June 13
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Fremantle (MS)
West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon (PS) (T)
North Melbourne vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (N)
Sunday, June 14
Collingwood vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG)
St Kilda vs. Melbourne (ES) (T)
BYES: Adelaide Crows, Brisbane Lions, Carlton, Hawthorn, Richmond, Western Bulldogs

Melbourne ROUND 12
Thursday, June 18
Adelaide Crows vs. Hawthorn (AO) (N)
Friday, June 19
Richmond vs. West Coast Eagles (MCG) (N)
Saturday, June 20
Carlton vs. Port Adelaide (MCG)
GWS GIANTS vs. North Melbourne (SP) (T)
Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane Lions (ES) (N)
Sunday, June 21
Geelong Cats vs. Melbourne (SS)
BYES: Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, Gold Coast SUNS, St Kilda, Sydney Swans

Melbourne ROUND 13
Thursday, June 25
Fremantle vs. Collingwood (PS) (N)
Friday, June 26
Sydney Swans vs. Richmond (SCG) (N)
Saturday, June 27
Hawthorn vs. Essendon (MCG)
Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Crows (G) (T)
St Kilda vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (N)
Sunday, June 28
Carlton vs. Gold Coast SUNS (ES)
BYES: Geelong Cats, GWS GIANTS, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide, West Coast Eagles

Melbourne ROUND 14
Thursday, July 2
Sydney Swans vs. Port Adelaide (SCG) (N)
Friday, July 3
Collingwood vs. Hawthorn (MCG) (N)
Saturday, July 4
Richmond vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. North Melbourne (MS) (T)
Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton (ES) (N)
Melbourne vs. West Coast Eagles (TIO) (N)
Sunday, July 5
Essendon vs. St Kilda (ES)
Adelaide Crows vs. Geelong Cats (AO)
Fremantle vs. Brisbane Lions (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 15
Thursday, July 9
Port Adelaide vs. Collingwood (AO) (N)
Friday, July 10
Richmond vs. Carlton (MCG) (N)
Saturday, July 11
Essendon vs. Melbourne (MCG)
Western Bulldogs vs. Gold Coast SUNS (CS) (T)
North Melbourne vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)
West Coast Eagles vs. Adelaide Crows (PS) (N)
Sunday, July 12
GWS GIANTS vs. St Kilda (SP)
Hawthorn vs. Fremantle (AU)
Brisbane Lions vs. Sydney Swans (G) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 16
Friday, July 17
North Melbourne vs. Essendon (ES) (N)
Saturday, July 18
Geelong Cats vs. Western Bulldogs (SS)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. GWS GIANTS (MS)
Collingwood vs. West Coast Eagles (ES) (T)
Sydney Swans vs. Hawthorn (ANZ) (N)
Fremantle vs. Carlton (PS) (N)
Sunday, July 19
Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions (MCG)
Port Adelaide vs. Adelaide Crows (AO)
St Kilda vs. Richmond (ES) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 17
Friday, July 24
Carlton vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)
Saturday, July 25
GWS GIANTS vs. Geelong Cats (SO)
Adelaide Crows vs. Gold Coast SUNS (AO)
Richmond vs. Fremantle (MCG) (T)
Essendon vs. Port Adelaide (ES) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. North Melbourne (G) (N)
Sunday, July 26
Western Bulldogs vs. Collingwood (ES)
Melbourne vs. St Kilda (MCG)
West Coast Eagles vs. Sydney Swans (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 18
Friday, July 31
Hawthorn vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)
Saturday, August 1
Geelong Cats vs. Brisbane Lions (SS)
Collingwood vs. Melbourne (MCG)
Sydney Swans vs. Adelaide Crows (SCG) (T)
Carlton vs. North Melbourne (ES) (N)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. West Coast Eagles (MS) (N)
Sunday, August 2
Port Adelaide vs. St Kilda (AO)
Essendon vs. Western Bulldogs (ES)
Fremantle vs. GWS GIANTS (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 19
Friday, August 7
Adelaide Crows vs. Richmond (AO) (N)
Saturday, August 8
Collingwood vs. Carlton (MCG)
Western Bulldogs vs. Port Adelaide (ES)
Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast SUNS (G) (T)
West Coast Eagles vs. Hawthorn (PS) (N)
Geelong Cats vs. Sydney Swans (SS) (N)
Sunday, August 9
Melbourne vs. North Melbourne (MCG)
GWS GIANTS vs. Essendon (SP)
St Kilda vs. Fremantle (ES) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 20
Friday, August 14
Sydney Swans vs. Collingwood (SCG) (N)
Saturday, August 15
Essendon vs. Adelaide Crows (ES)
North Melbourne vs. St Kilda (BA)
Port Adelaide vs. GWS GIANTS (AO) (T)
Geelong Cats vs. Hawthorn (MCG) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. Carlton (G) (N)
Sunday, August 16
Richmond vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG)
Western Bulldogs vs. Melbourne (ES)
Fremantle vs. West Coast Eagles (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 21
Friday, August 21
Hawthorn vs. Port Adelaide (ES) (N)
Saturday, August 22
Collingwood vs. Richmond (MCG)
GWS GIANTS vs. Sydney Swans (SP)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Essendon (MS) (T)
St Kilda vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)
Adelaide Crows vs. Brisbane Lions (AO) (N)
Sunday, August 23
North Melbourne vs. Fremantle (ES)
Carlton vs. Melbourne (MCG)
West Coast Eagles vs. Western Bulldogs (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 22
Friday, August 28
Geelong Cats vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)
Saturday, August 29
GWS GIANTS vs. Carlton (SP)
Hawthorn vs. Brisbane Lions (AU)
North Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (T)
Essendon vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Port Adelaide (MS) (N)
Sunday, August 30
Adelaide Crows vs. West Coast Eagles (AO)
St Kilda vs. Sydney Swans (ES)
Fremantle vs. Melbourne (PS) (T)

Melbourne ROUND 23
Friday, September 4-
Sunday, September 6
Hawthorn vs. Carlton (MCG)
Geelong Cats vs. Adelaide Crows (SS)
Richmond vs. North Melbourne (ES)
Port Adelaide vs. Fremantle (AO)
Collingwood vs. Essendon (MCG)
Sydney Swans vs. Gold Coast SUNS (SCG)
Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)
West Coast Eagles vs. St Kilda (PS)
Brisbane Lions vs. Western Bulldogs (G)

2015 TOYOTA AFL FINALS SERIES

September 11-13
Week One – Qualifying & Elimination Finals (4)
September 18 & 19
Week Two – Semi-Finals (2)
September 25 & 26
Week Three – Preliminary Finals (2)
October 3
Week Four – Toyota AFL Grand Final

(T) Twilight match; (N) Night match; (ANZ) ANZ Stadium, Sydney; (AO) Adelaide Oval; (AU) Aurora Stadium, Launceston; (BA) Blundstone Arena, Hobart; (CS) Cazalys Stadium, Cairns; (ES) Etihad Stadium,
Melbourne; (G) The Gabba, Brisbane; (MCG) Melbourne Cricket Ground; (MS) Metricon Stadium, Gold Coast; (PS) Patersons Stadium, Perth; (SCG) Sydney Cricket Ground; (SO) StarTrack Oval, Canberra;
(SP) Spotless Stadium, Sydney; (SS) Simonds Stadium, Geelong; (TIO) TIO Stadium, Darwin; (TP) TIO Traeger Park, Alice Springs; (WS) Westpac Stadium, Wellington NZ.


Victorian Venues


M.C.G. - Melbourne Cricket Ground
Brunton Avenue, Jolimont, Vic 3002

Etihad Stadium
Harbour Esplanade, Docklands, Vic 3008

Simonds Stadium
La Trobe Terrace, Geelong, Vic 3220







Web Links






Next Games


From:  To 





Melbourne Link Round 18 | AFL Premiership Games 2015 Link opens in new browser window

Opens in New Window www.afl.com.au Link opens in new browser window


Australian Football League | A.F.L. Australian Football League | A.F.L.



190  LOVE IT    Do You Like This Page? Click here to LIKE..

Disclaimer > Dates and details can change at any time. Please check with the advertiser via the links and contact details above before attending.




Link opens new page Page > Edit Page | Upgrade | Mobile Friendly Page

Link opens new page Content > View Category | Melbourne

Link opens new page Share > Print This Page | Tell A Friend

Sporting Fixtures

UPDATE



Facebook Twitter Google+ YouTube Instagram
Melbourne What's On In Jul 2015 >
 
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31


Featured
Johnnie Walker Whisky Dinner
View Johnnie Walker Whisky Dinner
P.J.O'Brien's Sidebar in Southgate, Southbank is holding a Winter Whisky Dinner hosted by Expert Brand Ambassador Nicholas ...


Melbourne Chinese Opera Festival 2015
View Melbourne Chinese Opera Festival 2015
2015 Melbourne Chinese Opera Festival The most representative Chinese opera: Beijing Opera; The most representative ...


Double Concertos | Melbourne Musicians
View Double Concertos | Melbourne Musicians
The Melbourne Musicians, directed by Frank U.Pam, continue their 40th Anniversary Season with an exciting program consisting of ...


Fordgate Pharmacy
View Fordgate Pharmacy
*** MIDNIGHT PHARMACY *** Midnight Pharmacy now open in the Northern Suburbs Open 7 days, Midnight weekdays Come in and ...


CargoMaster
View CargoMaster
Air freight and sea freight forwarders. International freight services to and from Melbourne. Self pack containers from ...


The Laborastory
View The Laborastory
An evening dedicated to the stories of science; the heroes, the egos, the breakthroughs and the mistakes. From forgotten history ...


Melbourne's Exclusive Magic Show
View Melbourne's Exclusive Magic Show
Witness Impossible Occurrences, one of Melbourne's most exclusive attractions. Award winning magician Luke Hocking intrigues ...


Check Out
Donutella | Nutella Doughnuts
View Donutella | Nutella Doughnuts
Mick's Donutella's or Nutella Doughnuts have everyone talking, and buying them. People can't get enough of them, since Mick's Place started stocking the | Read On..

What's Hot

Our Pick
DonateLife Week 2015
View DonateLife Week 2015
Get involved in DonateLife Week 2015! Organ & Tissue Donation. DonateLife Week is the national awareness week to promote organ and tissue donation in Australia. In 2015, DonateLife Week will be ...

The Broadsheet Restaurant
View The Broadsheet Restaurant
The Broadsheet Restaurant on Gertrude Street, Fitzroy is an all-day diner serving breakfast through to dinner and drinks into the night. It will showcase Melbourne’s world-leading chefs, ...


Newsletter
Stay in touch | Get our newsletter every Tuesday